Fertility in Taiwan: Difference between revisions
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
{| class="sortable" border="1" | {| class="sortable" border="1" | ||
! Year || TFR || TFR1 || TFR2 || TFR3 || TFR4 || TFR5+ || TFR1 proportion || TFR2 proportion || TFR3 proportion || TFR4 proportion || TFR5+ proportion | ! Year || [[total fertility rate]] (TFR) || TFR1 || TFR2 || TFR3 || TFR4 || TFR5+ || TFR1 proportion || TFR2 proportion || TFR3 proportion || TFR4 proportion || TFR5+ proportion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1976 || 3.064 || 0.931 || 0.798 || 0.628 || 0.37 || 0.335 || 0.3038511749 || 0.2604438642 || 0.2049608355 || 0.1207571802 || 0.1093342037 | | 1976 || 3.064 || 0.931 || 0.798 || 0.628 || 0.37 || 0.335 || 0.3038511749 || 0.2604438642 || 0.2049608355 || 0.1207571802 || 0.1093342037 | ||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! <math>R^2</math> for linear regression || 0.8834394969 || 0.7739717611 || 0.8452706955 || 0.9145408788 || 0.753799075 || 0.5915437893 || 0.9605718427 || 0.6242887738 || 0.9277502822 || 0.8510266789 || 0.6638987255 | ! <math>R^2</math> for linear regression || 0.8834394969 || 0.7739717611 || 0.8452706955 || 0.9145408788 || 0.753799075 || 0.5915437893 || 0.9605718427 || 0.6242887738 || 0.9277502822 || 0.8510266789 || 0.6638987255 | ||
|} | |||
Below is the data on TFR40, the total fertility rate for women till age 40: | |||
{| class="sortable" border="1" | |||
! Year || TFR40 || TFR40_1 || TFR40_2 || TFR40_3 || TFR40_4 || TFR40_5+ || TFR40_1 proportion || TFR40_2 proportion || TFR40_3 proportion || TFR40_4 proportion || TFR40_5+ proportion | |||
|- | |||
| 1976 || 3.021 || 0.927 || 0.795 || 0.625 || 0.367 || 0.306 || 0.3068520357 || 0.2631578947 || 0.2068851374 || 0.1214829527 || 0.1012909633 | |||
|- | |||
| 1977 || 2.637 || 0.852 || 0.737 || 0.521 || 0.29 || 0.238 || 0.3230944255 || 0.2794842624 || 0.1975729996 || 0.1099734547 || 0.0902540766 | |||
|- | |||
| 1978 || 2.632 || 0.848 || 0.774 || 0.544 || 0.266 || 0.2 || 0.3221884498 || 0.2940729483 || 0.2066869301 || 0.1010638298 || 0.0759878419 | |||
|- | |||
| 1979 || 2.576 || 0.883 || 0.755 || 0.536 || 0.24 || 0.162 || 0.3427795031 || 0.2930900621 || 0.2080745342 || 0.0931677019 || 0.0628881988 | |||
|- | |||
| 1980 || 2.426 || 0.826 || 0.739 || 0.507 || 0.221 || 0.134 || 0.3404781533 || 0.3046166529 || 0.2089859852 || 0.0910964551 || 0.0552349547 | |||
|- | |||
| 1981 || 2.371 || 0.84 || 0.734 || 0.485 || 0.201 || 0.109 || 0.3542808941 || 0.3095740194 || 0.2045550401 || 0.0847743568 || 0.0459721636 | |||
|- | |||
| 1982 || 2.248 || 0.828 || 0.703 || 0.447 || 0.179 || 0.091 || 0.3683274021 || 0.3127224199 || 0.1988434164 || 0.0796263345 || 0.040480427 | |||
|- | |||
| 1983 || 2.097 || 0.778 || 0.688 || 0.409 || 0.149 || 0.073 || 0.3710061993 || 0.3280877444 || 0.1950405341 || 0.0710538865 || 0.0348116357 | |||
|- | |||
| 1984 || 2.002 || 0.765 || 0.686 || 0.367 || 0.124 || 0.059 || 0.3821178821 || 0.3426573427 || 0.1833166833 || 0.0619380619 || 0.0294705295 | |||
|- | |||
| 1985 || 1.843 || 0.727 || 0.642 || 0.327 || 0.102 || 0.045 || 0.3944655453 || 0.3483450895 || 0.1774281063 || 0.0553445469 || 0.0244167119 | |||
|- | |||
| 1986 || 1.634 || 0.696 || 0.554 || 0.267 || 0.08 || 0.036 || 0.4259485924 || 0.3390452876 || 0.1634026928 || 0.0489596083 || 0.0220318237 | |||
|- | |||
| 1987 || 1.663 || 0.696 || 0.596 || 0.27 || 0.073 || 0.029 || 0.4185207456 || 0.3583884546 || 0.1623571858 || 0.0438965725 || 0.0174383644 | |||
|- | |||
| 1988 || 1.814 || 0.725 || 0.663 || 0.318 || 0.081 || 0.028 || 0.3996692393 || 0.3654906284 || 0.1753031974 || 0.0446527012 || 0.0154355017 | |||
|- | |||
| 1989 || 1.659 || 0.719 || 0.58 || 0.27 || 0.067 || 0.023 || 0.4333936106 || 0.3496081977 || 0.1627486438 || 0.0403857746 || 0.0138637734 | |||
|- | |||
| 1990 || 1.782 || 0.764 || 0.641 || 0.293 || 0.065 || 0.02 || 0.4287317621 || 0.359708193 || 0.1644219978 || 0.0364758698 || 0.0112233446 | |||
|- | |||
| 1991 || 1.698 || 0.718 || 0.619 || 0.282 || 0.061 || 0.018 || 0.4228504122 || 0.3645465253 || 0.1660777385 || 0.0359246172 || 0.0106007067 | |||
|- | |||
| 1992 || 1.71 || 0.752 || 0.606 || 0.277 || 0.058 || 0.017 || 0.4397660819 || 0.3543859649 || 0.1619883041 || 0.0339181287 || 0.0099415205 | |||
|- | |||
| 1993 || 1.74 || 0.766 || 0.621 || 0.281 || 0.057 || 0.015 || 0.4402298851 || 0.3568965517 || 0.1614942529 || 0.0327586207 || 0.0086206897 | |||
|- | |||
| 1994 || 1.734 || 0.761 || 0.632 || 0.275 || 0.052 || 0.014 || 0.4388696655 || 0.3644752018 || 0.1585928489 || 0.029988466 || 0.0080738178 | |||
|- | |||
| 1995 || 1.755 || 0.776 || 0.644 || 0.273 || 0.051 || 0.012 || 0.4421652422 || 0.366951567 || 0.1555555556 || 0.0290598291 || 0.0068376068 | |||
|- | |||
| 1996 || 1.749 || 0.758 || 0.648 || 0.279 || 0.052 || 0.012 || 0.4333905089 || 0.3704974271 || 0.1595197256 || 0.029731275 || 0.0068610635 | |||
|- | |||
| 1997 || 1.758 || 0.766 || 0.655 || 0.276 || 0.05 || 0.012 || 0.4357224118 || 0.3725824801 || 0.156996587 || 0.0284414107 || 0.0068259386 | |||
|- | |||
| 1998 || 1.455 || 0.673 || 0.509 || 0.221 || 0.042 || 0.01 || 0.4625429553 || 0.3498281787 || 0.1518900344 || 0.0288659794 || 0.0068728522 | |||
|- | |||
| 1999 || 1.542 || 0.702 || 0.587 || 0.209 || 0.036 || 0.008 || 0.4552529183 || 0.3806744488 || 0.135538262 || 0.0233463035 || 0.0051880674 | |||
|- | |||
| 2000 || 1.667 || 0.778 || 0.614 || 0.226 || 0.04 || 0.009 || 0.4667066587 || 0.3683263347 || 0.1355728854 || 0.023995201 || 0.0053989202 | |||
|- | |||
| 2001 || 1.39 || 0.694 || 0.493 || 0.167 || 0.028 || 0.007 || 0.4992805755 || 0.354676259 || 0.1201438849 || 0.0201438849 || 0.0050359712 | |||
|- | |||
| 2002 || 1.324 || 0.666 || 0.488 || 0.139 || 0.025 || 0.007 || 0.503021148 || 0.3685800604 || 0.1049848943 || 0.0188821752 || 0.0052870091 | |||
|- | |||
| 2003 || 1.217 || 0.627 || 0.447 || 0.116 || 0.021 || 0.006 || 0.5152013147 || 0.3672966311 || 0.0953163517 || 0.0172555464 || 0.0049301561 | |||
|- | |||
| 2004 || 1.163 || 0.612 || 0.421 || 0.106 || 0.019 || 0.005 || 0.5262252794 || 0.3619948409 || 0.0911435942 || 0.0163370593 || 0.0042992261 | |||
|- | |||
| 2005 || 1.101 || 0.568 || 0.412 || 0.099 || 0.017 || 0.005 || 0.5158946412 || 0.3742052679 || 0.0899182561 || 0.0154405086 || 0.0045413261 | |||
|- | |||
| 2006 || 1.093 || 0.579 || 0.396 || 0.095 || 0.017 || 0.006 || 0.5297346752 || 0.362305581 || 0.0869167429 || 0.0155535224 || 0.0054894785 | |||
|- | |||
| 2007 || 1.075 || 0.572 || 0.393 || 0.09 || 0.016 || 0.005 || 0.5320930233 || 0.3655813953 || 0.0837209302 || 0.0148837209 || 0.0046511628 | |||
|- | |||
| 2008 || 1.032 || 0.555 || 0.374 || 0.083 || 0.015 || 0.005 || 0.5377906977 || 0.3624031008 || 0.0804263566 || 0.0145348837 || 0.0048449612 | |||
|- | |||
| 2009 || 1.003 || 0.544 || 0.364 || 0.076 || 0.013 || 0.005 || 0.5423728814 || 0.3629112662 || 0.075772682 || 0.0129611167 || 0.0049850449 | |||
|- | |||
| 2010 || 0.867 || 0.468 || 0.31 || 0.071 || 0.013 || 0.005 || 0.5397923875 || 0.3575547866 || 0.0818915802 || 0.014994233 || 0.0057670127 | |||
|- | |||
! Maximum || 3.021<br>(1976) || 0.927<br>(1976) || 0.795<br>(1976) || 0.625<br>(1976) || 0.367<br>(1976) || 0.306<br>(1976) || 0.5423728814 || 0.3806744488 || 0.2089859852 || 0.1214829527 || 0.1012909633 | |||
|- | |||
! Minimum || 0.867<br>(2010) || 0.468<br>(2010) || 0.31<br>(2010) || 0.071<br>(2010) || 0.013<br>(2010) || 0.005<br>(2010) || 0.3068520357 || 0.2631578947 || 0.075772682 || 0.0129611167 || 0.0042992261 | |||
|- | |||
! Average || 1.7279428571 || 0.7202571429 || 0.5862857143 || 0.2807714286 || 0.0910857143 || 0.0496 || 0.4368787944 || 0.3467063734 || 0.1505452729 || 0.0440259597 || 0.0218815098 | |||
|- | |||
! Median || 1.71 || 0.727 || 0.619 || 0.275 || 0.057 || 0.015 || 0.4357224118 || 0.3583884546 || 0.1614942529 || 0.0327586207 || 0.0086206897 | |||
|- | |||
! Standard deviation || 0.5259822712 || 0.1052996684 || 0.1312139186 || 0.1525005469 || 0.091095093 || 0.0738146327 || 0.069473273 || 0.0296032762 || 0.0432818604 || 0.0309159562 || 0.026035435 | |||
|- | |||
! Slope for best linear fit (using linear regression) || -0.0483644258 || -0.0090619048 || -0.0117918768 || -0.0142504202 || -0.0077210084 || -0.0055338936 || 0.0066496174 || 0.0022752145 || -0.0040759773 || -0.0027833082 || -0.0020637024 | |||
|- | |||
! Multiplier for best logarithmic fit (using linear regression on logarithm) || 0.9717334617 || 0.9869777443 || 0.9785058832 || 0.9431381926 || 0.9106341482 || 0.886069278 || 1.0156877201 || 1.0069694229 || 0.9705729295 || 0.9371233822 || 0.9118439499 | |||
|- | |||
! <math>R^2</math> for linear regression || 0.8877673295 || 0.7776322779 || 0.8479990202 || 0.9168574871 || 0.7543056875 || 0.5901548434 || 0.9619380397 || 0.6202323812 || 0.9311956986 || 0.851033231 || 0.6597110709 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:54, 25 February 2014
This page gives information of type fertility about the country Taiwan.
See all pages giving information on fertility for particular countries|See all pages giving information about Taiwan
Data sources
Most of the data on this page comes from the Human Fertility Database (website www.humanfertility.org) (data downloaded February 2014, last updated April 2014). The data collected by the Human Fertility Database is based on government data collection by the Taiwan government. Details about the modalities of data collection are available here.
Data on period fertility
Data on total fertility rate broken down by birth order
| Year | total fertility rate (TFR) | TFR1 | TFR2 | TFR3 | TFR4 | TFR5+ | TFR1 proportion | TFR2 proportion | TFR3 proportion | TFR4 proportion | TFR5+ proportion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | 3.064 | 0.931 | 0.798 | 0.628 | 0.37 | 0.335 | 0.3038511749 | 0.2604438642 | 0.2049608355 | 0.1207571802 | 0.1093342037 |
| 1977 | 2.67 | 0.854 | 0.739 | 0.523 | 0.292 | 0.262 | 0.3198501873 | 0.2767790262 | 0.1958801498 | 0.1093632959 | 0.0981273408 |
| 1978 | 2.661 | 0.851 | 0.777 | 0.547 | 0.269 | 0.218 | 0.3198045847 | 0.2919954904 | 0.2055618189 | 0.1010898159 | 0.0819240887 |
| 1979 | 2.6 | 0.885 | 0.757 | 0.538 | 0.242 | 0.178 | 0.3403846154 | 0.2911538462 | 0.2069230769 | 0.0930769231 | 0.0684615385 |
| 1980 | 2.449 | 0.828 | 0.741 | 0.509 | 0.223 | 0.147 | 0.3380971825 | 0.3025724786 | 0.2078399347 | 0.0910575745 | 0.0600244998 |
| 1981 | 2.39 | 0.843 | 0.736 | 0.487 | 0.203 | 0.12 | 0.3527196653 | 0.3079497908 | 0.2037656904 | 0.0849372385 | 0.050209205 |
| 1982 | 2.266 | 0.83 | 0.705 | 0.449 | 0.182 | 0.1 | 0.3662842012 | 0.3111209179 | 0.1981465137 | 0.0803177405 | 0.0441306267 |
| 1983 | 2.112 | 0.78 | 0.69 | 0.411 | 0.15 | 0.081 | 0.3693181818 | 0.3267045455 | 0.1946022727 | 0.0710227273 | 0.0383522727 |
| 1984 | 2.014 | 0.768 | 0.687 | 0.369 | 0.126 | 0.065 | 0.3813306852 | 0.3411122145 | 0.1832174777 | 0.0625620655 | 0.0322740814 |
| 1985 | 1.854 | 0.729 | 0.644 | 0.328 | 0.103 | 0.05 | 0.3932038835 | 0.3473570658 | 0.1769147789 | 0.0555555556 | 0.0269687163 |
| 1986 | 1.645 | 0.698 | 0.556 | 0.269 | 0.082 | 0.04 | 0.4243161094 | 0.337993921 | 0.1635258359 | 0.0498480243 | 0.0243161094 |
| 1987 | 1.673 | 0.697 | 0.598 | 0.272 | 0.074 | 0.032 | 0.4166168559 | 0.3574417215 | 0.1625821877 | 0.0442319187 | 0.0191273162 |
| 1988 | 1.823 | 0.727 | 0.665 | 0.319 | 0.082 | 0.031 | 0.398793198 | 0.3647833242 | 0.1749862863 | 0.0449808009 | 0.0170049369 |
| 1989 | 1.669 | 0.722 | 0.582 | 0.272 | 0.068 | 0.025 | 0.4325943679 | 0.3487118035 | 0.1629718394 | 0.0407429599 | 0.0149790294 |
| 1990 | 1.793 | 0.766 | 0.643 | 0.295 | 0.066 | 0.022 | 0.4272169548 | 0.3586168433 | 0.1645287228 | 0.036809816 | 0.0122699387 |
| 1991 | 1.709 | 0.721 | 0.621 | 0.284 | 0.063 | 0.02 | 0.4218841428 | 0.363370392 | 0.1661790521 | 0.036863663 | 0.0117027501 |
| 1992 | 1.721 | 0.754 | 0.609 | 0.279 | 0.06 | 0.018 | 0.4381173736 | 0.3538640325 | 0.1621150494 | 0.0348634515 | 0.0104590354 |
| 1993 | 1.751 | 0.768 | 0.624 | 0.283 | 0.059 | 0.017 | 0.4386065106 | 0.3563677898 | 0.1616219303 | 0.0336950314 | 0.0097087379 |
| 1994 | 1.746 | 0.764 | 0.635 | 0.278 | 0.054 | 0.015 | 0.4375715922 | 0.3636884307 | 0.1592210767 | 0.0309278351 | 0.0085910653 |
| 1995 | 1.768 | 0.779 | 0.648 | 0.276 | 0.052 | 0.014 | 0.4406108597 | 0.3665158371 | 0.1561085973 | 0.0294117647 | 0.007918552 |
| 1996 | 1.763 | 0.761 | 0.652 | 0.283 | 0.054 | 0.014 | 0.4316505956 | 0.3698241634 | 0.1605218378 | 0.0306296086 | 0.0079410096 |
| 1997 | 1.772 | 0.77 | 0.658 | 0.28 | 0.051 | 0.013 | 0.434537246 | 0.3713318284 | 0.158013544 | 0.0287810384 | 0.0073363431 |
| 1998 | 1.469 | 0.676 | 0.513 | 0.225 | 0.044 | 0.011 | 0.4601769912 | 0.3492171545 | 0.1531654187 | 0.0299523485 | 0.0074880871 |
| 1999 | 1.556 | 0.706 | 0.591 | 0.213 | 0.037 | 0.009 | 0.4537275064 | 0.3798200514 | 0.1368894602 | 0.0237789203 | 0.0057840617 |
| 2000 | 1.683 | 0.782 | 0.619 | 0.23 | 0.042 | 0.01 | 0.4646464646 | 0.3677956031 | 0.1366607249 | 0.0249554367 | 0.0059417706 |
| 2001 | 1.405 | 0.698 | 0.497 | 0.171 | 0.03 | 0.008 | 0.496797153 | 0.3537366548 | 0.1217081851 | 0.0213523132 | 0.0056939502 |
| 2002 | 1.337 | 0.669 | 0.492 | 0.143 | 0.026 | 0.008 | 0.5003739716 | 0.3679880329 | 0.1069558714 | 0.0194465221 | 0.0059835453 |
| 2003 | 1.231 | 0.631 | 0.451 | 0.12 | 0.022 | 0.007 | 0.5125913891 | 0.3663688058 | 0.0974817222 | 0.0178716491 | 0.0056864338 |
| 2004 | 1.177 | 0.616 | 0.425 | 0.109 | 0.02 | 0.006 | 0.523364486 | 0.3610875106 | 0.0926083263 | 0.0169923534 | 0.005097706 |
| 2005 | 1.116 | 0.572 | 0.416 | 0.103 | 0.019 | 0.006 | 0.5125448029 | 0.3727598566 | 0.0922939068 | 0.0170250896 | 0.0053763441 |
| 2006 | 1.108 | 0.584 | 0.401 | 0.099 | 0.018 | 0.006 | 0.5270758123 | 0.3619133574 | 0.0893501805 | 0.0162454874 | 0.0054151625 |
| 2007 | 1.091 | 0.577 | 0.398 | 0.093 | 0.017 | 0.006 | 0.528872594 | 0.3648029331 | 0.0852428964 | 0.0155820348 | 0.0054995417 |
| 2008 | 1.05 | 0.56 | 0.38 | 0.087 | 0.016 | 0.006 | 0.5333333333 | 0.3619047619 | 0.0828571429 | 0.0152380952 | 0.0057142857 |
| 2009 | 1.022 | 0.55 | 0.371 | 0.08 | 0.015 | 0.005 | 0.5381604697 | 0.3630136986 | 0.0782778865 | 0.0146771037 | 0.0048923679 |
| 2010 | 0.887 | 0.474 | 0.317 | 0.075 | 0.014 | 0.005 | 0.5343855693 | 0.3573844419 | 0.0845546787 | 0.01578354 | 0.0056369786 |
| Maximum | 3.064 (1976) |
0.931 (1976) |
0.798 (1976) |
0.628 (1976) |
0.37 (1976) |
0.335 | 0.5381604697 | 0.3798200514 | 0.2078399347 | 0.1207571802 | 0.1093342037 |
| Minimum | 0.887 (2010) |
0.474 (2010) |
0.317 (2010) |
0.075 (2010) |
0.014 (2010) |
0.005 (2010) |
0.3038511749 | 0.2604438642 | 0.0782778865 | 0.0146771037 | 0.0048923679 |
| Average | 1.7441428571 | 0.7234571429 | 0.5896 | 0.2836285714 | 0.0927142857 | 0.0545714286 | 0.4346688775 | 0.345642634 | 0.151092426 | 0.0445836264 | 0.0238677609 |
| Median | 1.721 | 0.729 | 0.621 | 0.278 | 0.059 | 0.017 | 0.434537246 | 0.3574417215 | 0.1616219303 | 0.0336950314 | 0.0097087379 |
| Standard deviation | 0.5301487662 | 0.1044913008 | 0.1300518449 | 0.1519162087 | 0.0914827439 | 0.0808670971 | 0.0689953003 | 0.0301556407 | 0.0420681382 | 0.0305129007 | 0.0281788945 |
| Slope for best linear fit (using linear regression) | -0.0486285714 | -0.0089711485 | -0.0116686275 | -0.0141778711 | -0.0077512605 | -0.0060697479 | 0.0065991771 | 0.002325234 | -0.0039543417 | -0.0027470112 | -0.002240682 |
| Multiplier for best logarithmic fit (using linear regression on logarithm) | 0.9719452608 | 0.9871839301 | 0.9788999664 | 0.9443929199 | 0.9128371586 | 0.8865190083 | 1.0156785263 | 1.0071554499 | 0.9716523739 | 0.9391857705 | 0.9121079593 |
| for linear regression | 0.8834394969 | 0.7739717611 | 0.8452706955 | 0.9145408788 | 0.753799075 | 0.5915437893 | 0.9605718427 | 0.6242887738 | 0.9277502822 | 0.8510266789 | 0.6638987255 |
Below is the data on TFR40, the total fertility rate for women till age 40:
| Year | TFR40 | TFR40_1 | TFR40_2 | TFR40_3 | TFR40_4 | TFR40_5+ | TFR40_1 proportion | TFR40_2 proportion | TFR40_3 proportion | TFR40_4 proportion | TFR40_5+ proportion |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976 | 3.021 | 0.927 | 0.795 | 0.625 | 0.367 | 0.306 | 0.3068520357 | 0.2631578947 | 0.2068851374 | 0.1214829527 | 0.1012909633 |
| 1977 | 2.637 | 0.852 | 0.737 | 0.521 | 0.29 | 0.238 | 0.3230944255 | 0.2794842624 | 0.1975729996 | 0.1099734547 | 0.0902540766 |
| 1978 | 2.632 | 0.848 | 0.774 | 0.544 | 0.266 | 0.2 | 0.3221884498 | 0.2940729483 | 0.2066869301 | 0.1010638298 | 0.0759878419 |
| 1979 | 2.576 | 0.883 | 0.755 | 0.536 | 0.24 | 0.162 | 0.3427795031 | 0.2930900621 | 0.2080745342 | 0.0931677019 | 0.0628881988 |
| 1980 | 2.426 | 0.826 | 0.739 | 0.507 | 0.221 | 0.134 | 0.3404781533 | 0.3046166529 | 0.2089859852 | 0.0910964551 | 0.0552349547 |
| 1981 | 2.371 | 0.84 | 0.734 | 0.485 | 0.201 | 0.109 | 0.3542808941 | 0.3095740194 | 0.2045550401 | 0.0847743568 | 0.0459721636 |
| 1982 | 2.248 | 0.828 | 0.703 | 0.447 | 0.179 | 0.091 | 0.3683274021 | 0.3127224199 | 0.1988434164 | 0.0796263345 | 0.040480427 |
| 1983 | 2.097 | 0.778 | 0.688 | 0.409 | 0.149 | 0.073 | 0.3710061993 | 0.3280877444 | 0.1950405341 | 0.0710538865 | 0.0348116357 |
| 1984 | 2.002 | 0.765 | 0.686 | 0.367 | 0.124 | 0.059 | 0.3821178821 | 0.3426573427 | 0.1833166833 | 0.0619380619 | 0.0294705295 |
| 1985 | 1.843 | 0.727 | 0.642 | 0.327 | 0.102 | 0.045 | 0.3944655453 | 0.3483450895 | 0.1774281063 | 0.0553445469 | 0.0244167119 |
| 1986 | 1.634 | 0.696 | 0.554 | 0.267 | 0.08 | 0.036 | 0.4259485924 | 0.3390452876 | 0.1634026928 | 0.0489596083 | 0.0220318237 |
| 1987 | 1.663 | 0.696 | 0.596 | 0.27 | 0.073 | 0.029 | 0.4185207456 | 0.3583884546 | 0.1623571858 | 0.0438965725 | 0.0174383644 |
| 1988 | 1.814 | 0.725 | 0.663 | 0.318 | 0.081 | 0.028 | 0.3996692393 | 0.3654906284 | 0.1753031974 | 0.0446527012 | 0.0154355017 |
| 1989 | 1.659 | 0.719 | 0.58 | 0.27 | 0.067 | 0.023 | 0.4333936106 | 0.3496081977 | 0.1627486438 | 0.0403857746 | 0.0138637734 |
| 1990 | 1.782 | 0.764 | 0.641 | 0.293 | 0.065 | 0.02 | 0.4287317621 | 0.359708193 | 0.1644219978 | 0.0364758698 | 0.0112233446 |
| 1991 | 1.698 | 0.718 | 0.619 | 0.282 | 0.061 | 0.018 | 0.4228504122 | 0.3645465253 | 0.1660777385 | 0.0359246172 | 0.0106007067 |
| 1992 | 1.71 | 0.752 | 0.606 | 0.277 | 0.058 | 0.017 | 0.4397660819 | 0.3543859649 | 0.1619883041 | 0.0339181287 | 0.0099415205 |
| 1993 | 1.74 | 0.766 | 0.621 | 0.281 | 0.057 | 0.015 | 0.4402298851 | 0.3568965517 | 0.1614942529 | 0.0327586207 | 0.0086206897 |
| 1994 | 1.734 | 0.761 | 0.632 | 0.275 | 0.052 | 0.014 | 0.4388696655 | 0.3644752018 | 0.1585928489 | 0.029988466 | 0.0080738178 |
| 1995 | 1.755 | 0.776 | 0.644 | 0.273 | 0.051 | 0.012 | 0.4421652422 | 0.366951567 | 0.1555555556 | 0.0290598291 | 0.0068376068 |
| 1996 | 1.749 | 0.758 | 0.648 | 0.279 | 0.052 | 0.012 | 0.4333905089 | 0.3704974271 | 0.1595197256 | 0.029731275 | 0.0068610635 |
| 1997 | 1.758 | 0.766 | 0.655 | 0.276 | 0.05 | 0.012 | 0.4357224118 | 0.3725824801 | 0.156996587 | 0.0284414107 | 0.0068259386 |
| 1998 | 1.455 | 0.673 | 0.509 | 0.221 | 0.042 | 0.01 | 0.4625429553 | 0.3498281787 | 0.1518900344 | 0.0288659794 | 0.0068728522 |
| 1999 | 1.542 | 0.702 | 0.587 | 0.209 | 0.036 | 0.008 | 0.4552529183 | 0.3806744488 | 0.135538262 | 0.0233463035 | 0.0051880674 |
| 2000 | 1.667 | 0.778 | 0.614 | 0.226 | 0.04 | 0.009 | 0.4667066587 | 0.3683263347 | 0.1355728854 | 0.023995201 | 0.0053989202 |
| 2001 | 1.39 | 0.694 | 0.493 | 0.167 | 0.028 | 0.007 | 0.4992805755 | 0.354676259 | 0.1201438849 | 0.0201438849 | 0.0050359712 |
| 2002 | 1.324 | 0.666 | 0.488 | 0.139 | 0.025 | 0.007 | 0.503021148 | 0.3685800604 | 0.1049848943 | 0.0188821752 | 0.0052870091 |
| 2003 | 1.217 | 0.627 | 0.447 | 0.116 | 0.021 | 0.006 | 0.5152013147 | 0.3672966311 | 0.0953163517 | 0.0172555464 | 0.0049301561 |
| 2004 | 1.163 | 0.612 | 0.421 | 0.106 | 0.019 | 0.005 | 0.5262252794 | 0.3619948409 | 0.0911435942 | 0.0163370593 | 0.0042992261 |
| 2005 | 1.101 | 0.568 | 0.412 | 0.099 | 0.017 | 0.005 | 0.5158946412 | 0.3742052679 | 0.0899182561 | 0.0154405086 | 0.0045413261 |
| 2006 | 1.093 | 0.579 | 0.396 | 0.095 | 0.017 | 0.006 | 0.5297346752 | 0.362305581 | 0.0869167429 | 0.0155535224 | 0.0054894785 |
| 2007 | 1.075 | 0.572 | 0.393 | 0.09 | 0.016 | 0.005 | 0.5320930233 | 0.3655813953 | 0.0837209302 | 0.0148837209 | 0.0046511628 |
| 2008 | 1.032 | 0.555 | 0.374 | 0.083 | 0.015 | 0.005 | 0.5377906977 | 0.3624031008 | 0.0804263566 | 0.0145348837 | 0.0048449612 |
| 2009 | 1.003 | 0.544 | 0.364 | 0.076 | 0.013 | 0.005 | 0.5423728814 | 0.3629112662 | 0.075772682 | 0.0129611167 | 0.0049850449 |
| 2010 | 0.867 | 0.468 | 0.31 | 0.071 | 0.013 | 0.005 | 0.5397923875 | 0.3575547866 | 0.0818915802 | 0.014994233 | 0.0057670127 |
| Maximum | 3.021 (1976) |
0.927 (1976) |
0.795 (1976) |
0.625 (1976) |
0.367 (1976) |
0.306 (1976) |
0.5423728814 | 0.3806744488 | 0.2089859852 | 0.1214829527 | 0.1012909633 |
| Minimum | 0.867 (2010) |
0.468 (2010) |
0.31 (2010) |
0.071 (2010) |
0.013 (2010) |
0.005 (2010) |
0.3068520357 | 0.2631578947 | 0.075772682 | 0.0129611167 | 0.0042992261 |
| Average | 1.7279428571 | 0.7202571429 | 0.5862857143 | 0.2807714286 | 0.0910857143 | 0.0496 | 0.4368787944 | 0.3467063734 | 0.1505452729 | 0.0440259597 | 0.0218815098 |
| Median | 1.71 | 0.727 | 0.619 | 0.275 | 0.057 | 0.015 | 0.4357224118 | 0.3583884546 | 0.1614942529 | 0.0327586207 | 0.0086206897 |
| Standard deviation | 0.5259822712 | 0.1052996684 | 0.1312139186 | 0.1525005469 | 0.091095093 | 0.0738146327 | 0.069473273 | 0.0296032762 | 0.0432818604 | 0.0309159562 | 0.026035435 |
| Slope for best linear fit (using linear regression) | -0.0483644258 | -0.0090619048 | -0.0117918768 | -0.0142504202 | -0.0077210084 | -0.0055338936 | 0.0066496174 | 0.0022752145 | -0.0040759773 | -0.0027833082 | -0.0020637024 |
| Multiplier for best logarithmic fit (using linear regression on logarithm) | 0.9717334617 | 0.9869777443 | 0.9785058832 | 0.9431381926 | 0.9106341482 | 0.886069278 | 1.0156877201 | 1.0069694229 | 0.9705729295 | 0.9371233822 | 0.9118439499 |
| for linear regression | 0.8877673295 | 0.7776322779 | 0.8479990202 | 0.9168574871 | 0.7543056875 | 0.5901548434 | 0.9619380397 | 0.6202323812 | 0.9311956986 | 0.851033231 | 0.6597110709 |